72 Lawyers Elevated to Rank of SAN, Swearing In to Hold Dec 8

1

The Legal Practitioners’ Privileges Committee has elevated 72 lawyers to the rank of Senior Advocate of Nigeria (SAN).

The new silks were announced today at the Legal Practitioners privileges committee’s 149th Plenary Session. The Rank is awarded as a mark of excellence to members of the legal profession who have distinguished themselves as advocates and academics.

Swearing in ceremony will be on December 8, 2021 by the Chief Justice of Nigeria.

The new Appointees are:

Advocates

  1. Adeniyi Anthony Ademuyiwa
  2. Philip Ndubuisi Umeh
  3. Ogaga Ovrawah
  4. Afuba Peter Aguigom
  5. Ajose-Adeogun Olaotan Olusegun
  6. West-Idahosa Ehiogie
  7. Awa Uche Sunday
  8. Mekwunye Charles Dumbiri
  9. Oladoja Tajudeen Olaseni
  10. Akaraiwe Ikeazor Ajovi
  11. Omotosho Francis George
  12. Onuzulike Felix Anayo
  13. Oru Marcelluous Eguvwe
  14. Ihua-Maduenyi Charles Udoka
  15. Agbola Adeleke Olaniyi
  16. Uzuegbu Benjamin Chukwudi
  17. Akinola James Akingbola
  18. Ihediwa Uchenna Chinyere
  19. Adeluola Olukayode Oluwole
  20. Olotu Bolarinwa
  21. Hassan Usman El-Yakub
  22. Olorunfemi Ayo Abraham
  23. Atabo Reuben Okpanachi
  24. Fapohunda Adekola Olawale
  25. Ikenna Okoli
  26. Mordi Mark Okebuinor
  27. Seriki Sheriff Rotimi
  28. Opara Victor Ugwuezumba
  29. Ndayako Mohammed
  30. Ojo Adekunle Akanbi
  31. Adele John Ogwu
  32. Wodu Kamasuode
  33. Ayinla Salman Jawando
  34. Obiora Edwin Sunday Chukwujekwu
  35. Abdulhamid Mohammed
  36. Atung Samuel
  37. Itula Fredricks Ebos
  38. Anuga George Audu
  39. Mustapha Dauda Adekola
  40. Idris Ibrahim Agbomere
  41. Gbadamosi Kazeem Adekunle
  42. Aliyu Kabiru
  43. Nworka Chidi Benjamin
  44. Abdul-Rasheed Muritala Oladimeji
  45. Kotoye Adeyinka Moyosore
  46. Obegolu Emeka Jude-Philip
  47. Aruwa Shaibu Enejoh
  48. Somiari Sammie Abiye
  49. Onwuenwunor Clement
  50. Omotunde Adeola Rasaq
  51. Mogboh Anthony Obinna
  52. Emeka Chijioke Ogugua Precious
  53. Ogungbade Oluwasina Olanrewaju
  54. Lough Simon Asember
  55. Adedipe Ayodeji
  56. Kuti Afolabi Fatai
  57. Fatogun Eyitayo Ayokunle
  58. Eko Ejembi Eko
  59. Usman Jacob Johnson
  60. Sani Abdulaziz Mohammed
  61. Burkaa Matthew Gwar
  62. Hussaini Ishaq Magaji
ALSO READ   We Now Produce the Stamps and Seal Within 24 Hours - NBA Gen Sec

Academics

  1. Oyewo Ajagbe Toriola
  2. Omorogbe Oluyinka Osayame
  3. Ojukwu Anthony Okechukwu
  4. Prof Ijaodola Rasheed Jimoh
  5. Prof Sodipo Bankole Akintoye
  6. Wigwe Christian Chizundu
  7. Agbonika Josephine Aladi Achor
  8. Sanni Abiola Olaitan
  9. Omoregie Edoba Bright
  10. A/Prof Abdullahi Ibrahim
Loader Loading...
EAD Logo Taking too long?

Reload Reload document
| Open Open in new tab

1 COMMENT

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here