Full List Of Judges Nominated For 2023 Election Petition Tribunals

0

The list of judges nominated for the 2023 election tribunal has been released. The judges drawn from various courts across the country including States High Courts, FCT High Court, Federal High Court, and the National Industrial Court, will be hearing disputes that may arise from the upcoming elections in 2023.

Here is the full:

THE GENERAL LIST OF NOMINATE JUDGES FOR ELECTION PETITION TRIBUNAL 2023
—————————————
—————————————
10 FROM: ABIA
1.Justice C.O. Onyeabo
2.Justice Ory Zik-Ikeorha
3.Justice C.H. Ahuchaogu
4.Justice A.O. Chijioke
5.Justice K.C.J. Okereke
6.Justice L.T.C. Eruba
7.Justice Benson Anya
8.Justice Nweke Philomena
9.Justuce A.O. Phoeba
10.Justice C.K. Nwankwo
_________________________
*6.FROM: ADAMAWA*
1.Justice H.N.H. Joda
2.Justice B.I. Ladukiya
3.Justice Musa Usman
4.Justice K.L. Samuel
5.Justice A.J. Balami
6.Justice K.Z.U. Modibbo
_________________________
*5.FROM: AKWA-IBOM*
1.Justice P.P. Idiong
2.Justice A.D. Odokwo
3.Justice O.A. Okon
4.Justice F.J. Ibanga
5.Justice N.M. Obot
________________________
*8.FROM: BENUE*
1.Justice W.I. Kpochi
2.Justice T.A. Kume
3.Justice T.T. Asua
4.Justice P.T. Kwahar
5.Justice M.T. Ugar
6.Justice A.I. Ityonyman
7.Justice M.M. Odinya
8.Justice I. Muhammed
_________________________
*5.FROM: BORNO*
1.Justice H.Y. Mshelia
2.Justice A.Z. Musa
3.Justice U.S. Sakwa
4.Justice M.G. Abubakar
5.Justice Binta Othman
_________________________
*FROM: CROSS RIVERS*
1.Justice F.N. Isoni
2.Justice E.O. Abua
3.Justice O.I. Ofem
4.Justice A.A. Ewah
5.Justice U.A. Ibrahim
6.Justice E.I. Ebri
7.Justice I.B. Etape
8.Justice E.A. Ubua
_________________________
*FROM: DELTA*
1.Justice A.O. Apkovi
2.Justice F.N. Azinge
3.Justice C.N. Ogadi
4.Justice E.N. Ejiro
5.Justice T.O. Uloho
6.Justice M.O. Omovie
7.Justice C.O. Emifoniye
8.Justice C.I. Dafe
_________________________
*FROM: EBONYI*
1.Justice H.A. Njoku
2.Justice B.A.N Ogbu
3.Justice N.E. Nwibo
4.Justice C.E. Eze
5.Justice I.P. Chima
6.Justice O. Elekwa
7.Justice T.A. Achom
8.Justice U. Onwosi
_________________________
*FROM EDO*
1.Justice V.O. Eboreime
2.Justice J.O. Okeaya
3.Justice Irele-Ifijeh
4.Justice V.O.A. Oviawe
5.Justice I.P. Braimoh
6.Justice T.I. Eghe-Abe
_________________________
*FROM: EKITI*
1.Justice A.L. Ogunmoye
2.Justice A.A. Adeleye
3.Justice L.O. Ogundana
4.Justice E.B. Omotoso
5.Justice A.O. Familoni
6.Justice J.A. Apuabi
7.Justice O.O. Oluboyede
_________________________
*FROM: ENUGU*
1.Justice R.O. Odugu
2.Justice E.N. Oluedo
3.Justice N.R. Oji
4.Justice C.A.B. Onaga
5.Justice U.J. Nweze
6.Justice E.N. Alukwu
_________________________
*FROM: KADUNA*
1.Justice E.Y.B. Lolo
2.Justice K. Dabo
3.Justice M.T. Rashid
4.Justice M.N. Sidi
5.Justice A.Y. John
6.Justice E. Michael
_________________________
*FROM: KANO*
1.Justice M.Yusuf Ubale
2.Justice A.A. Amina
3.Justice I.M.M Karaye
4.Justice N. Saminu
5.Justice J.S. Suleiman
6.Justice S.A. Maryam
7.Justice S.M. Ado
8.Justice A.A. Maiwada
_________________________
*FROM: KATSINA*
1.Justice A.B. Abdullahi
2.Justice A.K. Tukur
3.Justice I.W. Baraka
4.Justice B.U. Safiya
5.Justice I.I. Mashi
6.Justice L. Umar
7.Justice A. Yarima
8.Justice M.D. Hadiza
_________________________
*FROM: JIGAWA*
1.Justice A.M. Abubakar
2.Justice A.Y. Birnin Kudu
3.Justice I. Ya’u
4.Justice N. Zargina
________________________
*FROM: SOKOTO*
1.Justice M.U. Dogondaji
2.Justice A.G. Sifawa
3.Justice M. Mohammed
4.Justice S. Shehu
5.Justice M.A. Sambo
6.Justice D.Y. Danjega
7.Justice B.Y. Tambuwa
8.Justice B. Ibrahim
________________________
*FROM: ZAMFARA*
1.Justice B.M. Tukur
2.Justice H. Mikailu
3.Justice B.M. Kucheri
4.Justice I.H. Ismaila
5.Justice U. AbdulNasir
6.Justice S.G. G/Bore
7.Justice B. Rabi
________________________
*FROM: KEBBI*
1.Justice U. Abubakar
2.Justice N.I. Umar
3.Justice S.B. Shuaibu
4.Justice F.H. Bunza
5.Justice S.K. Manya
6.Justice A.S. Bello
7.Justice S.U. Mukhtar
8.Justice U.A. S/Kudu
________________________
*FROM: TARABA*
1.Justice S. Haruna
2.Justice A.B. Abbare
3.Justice C.J. Katabs
4.Justice M.A. Badamasi
5.Mrs E. Tata (CM)
6.Mr K.A.A. Yara (UAC)
________________________
*FROM: YOBE*
1.Justice M.Z. Usman
2.Justice K.B. Yusuf
3.Justice M. Kyari
4.Justice H.L. Musa
5.Justice H.S. Tahir
6.Justice K.M.B Inuwa
7.Justice A.K. Kime
________________________
*FROM: GOMBE*
1.Justice A.M. Yakubu
2.Justice H.H. Kereng
3.Justice S.Y. Abubakar
4.Justice M. Fatima
5.Justice D.S. Sikkam
6.Justice M.A. Haruna
7.Justice B.H. Abbayo
8.Justice M.I. Gombe
_________________________
*FROM: KOGI*
1.Justice F. Ajayi
2.Justice S. Umar
3.Justice M.M. Gwatana
4.Justice A.S. Husaini
5.Justice S. Zubayru
6.Justice B. Aina
7.Justice D. Yakubu
________________________
*FROM: RIVERS*
1.Justice M.O. Opara
2.Justice G.C. Aguma
3.Justice F. Onyiri
4.Justice L.T. Senewo
5.Justice F.A. Fiberesima
6.Justice L. Ngbor-Abina
7.Justice O.D. Gbasam
8.Justice S.S. Popnen
_________________________
*FROM: PLATEAU*
1.Justice A.I. Ashom
2.Justice N.J. Dadi
3.Justice T. Zololo
4.Justice G.M. Kamyal
5.Justice V. Dadom
6.Justice D.S. Damulak
7.Justice S.S. Fomber
8.Justice B.M. Bassi
________________________
*FROM: NASARAWA*
1.Justice R.G. Soji
2.Justice A.M. Mainoma
3.Justice S.A. Ayiwulu
4.Justice A.A. Ozegyu
5.Justice M.A. Ramat
6.Justice J.K. Kurape
7.Justice A.T. Chanbo
_________________________
*FROM: NIGER*
1.Justice M. Abdullahi
2.Justice S.T. Zainab
3.Justice Y.G. Bilkisu
4.Justice I. Usman
5.Justice I. Hauwa Kulu
6.Justice L.M. Amina
7.Justice M.I. Khadijat
________________________
*FROM: LAGOS*
1.Justice M.O. Obadina
2.Justice J.E. Oyefeso
3.Justice A.O. Opesanwo
4.Justice L.B.L. Akapo
5.Justice J.A. Kudirat
6.Justice S.S. Ogunsanya
7.Justice I.O. Akinkugbe
8.Justice O.A. Adamson
________________________
*FROM: OGUN*
1.Justice C.C. Ogunsanya
2.Justice O. Ogunfowora
3.Justice A.A.S. Femi
4.Justice A.O. Araba
5.Justice A.A. Adewole
6.Mr I.O. Awofeso (CM)
7.Mr D.I. Dipeolu (CM)
________________________
*FROM: OSUN*
1.Justice A.A. Ajeibe
2.Justice A.O. Ayoola
3.Justice K.M. Akano
4.Justice A.L. Adegoke
5.Justice M.O. Agboola
6.Justice S.A. Oke
7.Justice M.O. Okediya
8.Justice A.O. Adenji
_______________________
*FROM: ONDO*
1.Justice O.A. Osadebay
2.Justice P.O. Ikujuni
3.Justice W.R. Olamide
4.Justice O. Sunday
5.Justice J.O. Abe
6.Justice A. Enikuomehin
7.Justice T.M. Adedipe
8.Justice A.E. Akeredolu
_________________________
*FROM: OYO*
1.Justice G.A. Sunmonu
2.Justice O.M. Fadeyi
3.Justice E.O. Ajayi
4.Justice M.L. Owolabi
5.Justice M.I. Sule
6.Justice L.A. Ganiyu
7.Justice B.A. Taiwo
8.Justice O.A. Adetujoye
________________________
*FROM: KWARA*
1.Justice A.A. Adebara
2.Justice A.S. Halima
3.Justice A. Gegele
4.Justice F.D. Lawal
5.Justice J.Z. Umar
6.Justice M.A. Oniye
7.Mrs O.I. Olabisi
8.Justice K. Abdul-Latif
________________________
*FROM: IMO*
1.Justice L.C. Azuama
2.Justice K.A. Ojiako
3.Justice B.C. Iheka
4.Justice S.I. Okpara
5.Justice V.I Onyeka
6.Justice E.N. Eke
7.Justice K.A Leweanya
8.Justice J.I. Obichere
________________________
*FROM: BAYELSA*
1.Justice J.B. Egele
2.Justice TY Abasi
_________________________
*FROM: FCT HIGH COURT*
1.Justice M.E. Anenih
2.Justice O.A. Adeniyi
3.Justice A.I. Kutigi
4.Justice A.O. Otaluka
5.Justice Y Halilu
6.Justice A.O. Ebong
7.Justice B. Hassan
8.Justice E. Enenche
9.Justuce A.S. Usman
________________________
*FROM: FHC*
1.Justice A.A. Okeke
2.Justice M.A. Onytenu
3.Justice H.R.A. Shagari
4.Justice J.O. Abdulmalik
________________________
*FROM: N.I COURT*
1.Justice I.S. Galadima
2.Justice S.H. Danjidda
3.Justice K.D. Damuak

ALSO READ   Dino Melaye: An Expose On How Recall Process Works

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here